Conference Committees

Chairman

Igor A. Sokolov

Federal Research Center "Computer Science and Control", Russian Academy of Sciences


Co-chairman

Yury G. Evtushenko

Dorodnicyn Computing Centre of the Russian Academy of Sciences, FRC CSC RAS

Evgenii I. Moiseev

Lomonosov Moscow State University

Victor A. Sadovnichii

Lomonosov Moscow State University


Program Committee

  • Morten Hjorth-Jensen, University of Oslo, Norway
    Computational quantum mechanics
  • Jacob Barhen, Oak Ridge Natl. Lab, Oak Ridge, USA
    Global optimization, Neural networks
  • Georgios Loukes-Gerakopoulos, TPI, FSU Jena, Germany
    Numerical relativity
  • Javier Hernández-Andrés, University of Granada, Spain
    Optics
  • Maia Martcheva, University of Florida, USA
    Epidemic Models
  • Theocharis Kosmas, University of Ioannina
    Theoretical Nuclear Physics
  • Angelo Tartaglia, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
    Gravitation theory
  • Yoshiharu Yamamoto, The University of Tokyo, Japan
    Physiology
  • Amaury Mouchet, Université de Tours, France
    Quantum chaos
  • Mairi Sakellariadou, King's College of London, UK
    Theoretical Physics and Cosmology
  • Kostas Skenderis, University of Amsterdam, The Netherlands
    String Theory
  • Orfeu Bertolami, University of Porto, Portugal
    Classical and Quantum Gravity, Noncommutativity, Astrophysics, Cosmology
  • Saurya Das, University of Lethbridge, Canada
    Black Hole Physics, Quantum Gravity Phenomenology
  • Michel A. Van Hove, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
    Computational Physics
  • Rho Shin Myong, Gyeongsang National University, Republic of Korea
    Physical Modeling
  • Sergey Nazarenko, University of Warwick, UK
    Non-equilibrium statistical mechanics
  • Emilio Elizalde, CSIC, Barcelona, Spain
    Cosmology, Special Functions
  • Theodosios Christodoulakis, University of Athens, Greece
    Quantum Gravity and Quantum Cosmology
  • Bari Ferenc, University of Szeged, Hungary
    Medical Informatics
  • Mark Cross, Swansea University, UK
    Computational modeling of multi-physics processes on high performance systems
  • Kostas Kokkotas, Eberhard Karls University of Tübingen, Germany
    Gravitational waves
  • Shiyi Chen, Peking University, People's Republic of China
    Computational Physics
  • Nikolas Markatos, National Technical University of Athens, Greece
    Computational Chemistry
  • Damianos Sakas, University of Peloponnese, Greece
    Mathematical Modeling in Social Sciences
  • Andrey A. Shkalikov, Lomonosov Moscow State University
    Analysis and Operator Theory
  • Hovik A. Matevossian, Federal Research Center "Computer Science and Control", Russian Academy of Sciences
    Partial Differential Equations and Mathematical Physics
  • Dimitrios S. Vlachos, University of Peloponnese, Greece
    Mathematical Modelling
  • Andrej Kon'kov, Lomonosov Moscow State University
    Partial Differential Equations, Mathematical Physics
  • Armen G. Sergeev, Steklov Mathematical Institute, RAS
    Complex Analysis and Mathematical Physics
  • Tatiana Shaposhnikova, Lomonosov Moscow State University
    Partial Differential Equations, Homogenization Theory
  • Sergej Ya. Stapanov, Dorodnicyn Computing Centre of the Russian Academy of Sciences, FRC CSC RAS
    Theoretical Mechanics
  • Vladimir A. Vestyak, Moscow Aviation Institute-National Research University
    Solid Mechanics
  • Mikhail Nikabadze, Lomonosov Moscow State University
    Solid Mechanics
  • Dmitrii Georgievskii, Lomonosov Moscow State University
    Solid Mechanics
  • Sergey Lurie, Ishlinsky Institute for Problems in Mechanics RAS
    Solid Mechanics
  • Vladimir I. Gorbachev, Lomonosov Moscow State University
    Solid Mechanics
  • Vladimir R. Khachaturov, Dorodnicyn Computing Centre of the Russian Academy of Sciences, FRC CSC RAS
    Mathematical Modelling

Chairmen of the Organizing Committee

Hovik Matevossian

Federal Research Center "Computer Science and Control", Russian Academy of Sciences

Dimitrios Vlachos

University of Peloponnese, Greece


Organizing Committee

  • Nikolai S. Ganzhela (co-chairman) , Anvest-Farma Ltd.
  • Anatolii V. Vestyak (co-chairman), Moscow Aviation Institute-National Research University
  • Ivetta A. Zonn (co-chairman), Federal Research Center "Computer Science and Control", Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Karine K. Abgaryan, Dorodnicyn Computing Centre of the Russian Academy of Sciences, FRC CSC RAS
  • Antinina I. Derzhavina, Dorodnicyn Computing Centre of the Russian Academy of Sciences, FRC CSC RAS
  • Dmitrii V. Georgievskii, Lomonosov Moscow State University
  • Andrej A. Kon'kov, Lomonosov Moscow State University
  • Elena A. Koroleva, Dorodnicyn Computing Centre of the Russian Academy of Sciences, FRC CSC RAS
  • Feodor V. Kostyuk, Dorodnicyn Computing Centre of the Russian Academy of Sciences, FRC CSC RAS
  • Sergey A. Lurie, Ishlinsky Institute for Problems in Mechanics RAS
  • Amanda Mavrogianni, University of Peloponnese, Greece
  • Mikhail U. Nikabadze , Lomonosov Moscow State University
  • Tatiana A. Shaposhnikova, Lomonosov Moscow State University
  • Natalia P. Tuchkova, Dorodnicyn Computing Centre of the Russian Academy of Sciences, FRC CSC RAS
  • Sotirios-Neilos D. Vlachos, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
  • Evangelia D. Vlachou, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
  • Svetlana V. Vladimirova, Dorodnicyn Computing Centre of the Russian Academy of Sciences, FRC CSC RAS
  • Andrey V. Zemskov, Moscow Aviation Institute-National Research University
Back to Top